Current auctions

Algarve Golden Race LOTE 7 - 1 (Belgium hour)

Algarve Golden Race LOTE 7 - 1 (Belgium hour)

The Algarve Pigeons Golden Race ia a One Loft Race that takes place in Monte Gordo,Algarve, Portugal, for 9 years. In the last 5 years there has been a competition fanciers from over 30 countries for around the world. In the competition there are more then 5.000 pigeons, which became the biggest derby in Europe, and one of biggest in world, and that after 8 training sessions from 5 km to 150 km, have 5 official races with 170 km, 205 km, 230 km, 300 km and final with 500 km, where the participants send the children of their best breeders, looking to win one of the 400 prizes, and mainly the € 120,000 for the winner of the final race, or the cars for the winner of the semi final and ace pigeon, and where only the best resist, and are now up for auction.

Auction start: Friday 20/11/2020 23:30:00
Auction end: Wednesday 25/11/2020 21:30:00
Auction finished

#1 NL20-1030938 938

Breeder: Fokke Sijbrandij
Classification: 67
Ace pigeon: 1495

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#2 SK20-105-1154 Torka

Breeder: Pelech Marian
Classification: 187
Ace pigeon: 783

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#3 IE20-S 97131 Apachi

Breeder: Mooney & Hand & Delaney
Classification: 307
Ace pigeon: 631

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#4 AT20-301-45 Prince Rudolf

Breeder: Franz Marchat
Classification: 427
Ace pigeon: 293

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#5 ES20-122964 The Proof

Breeder: David Gimenez Mejias (Mingo)-A
Classification: 547
Ace pigeon: 1946

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#6 IE20-S 22952 Deegan 952

Breeder: Chris Deegan-B
Classification: 667
Ace pigeon: 1499

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#7 DE20-4657-459 Sylt Gerrits 1

Breeder: Team-Sylt-2000 "C" - Gerrits
Classification: 787
Ace pigeon: 1558

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#8 BG20-24916 Genovese

Breeder: Emil Kostov-B
Classification: 907
Ace pigeon: 1197

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#9 NL20-4500641 Golden 641

Breeder: Gert Rotman-A
Classification: 1027
Ace pigeon: 634

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:50:00

Auction finished

#10 NO20-32-513 BN 7

Breeder: Best Of Norway-B
Classification: 1147
Ace pigeon: 1088

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#11 ES20-130515 Vimec 2

Breeder: Team Vimec-A
Classification: 1267
Ace pigeon: 785

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#12 ES20-100191 Ben 18

Breeder: Bousselham Bennane-D
Classification: 1387
Ace pigeon: 868

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#13 UK20-N 71656 Jelle Girl

Breeder: Plymouth Rebels-C
Classification: 1507
Ace pigeon: 2050

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#14 DE20-657-314 Sylt Wonder 1

Breeder: Groene - Dobermann
Classification: 1627
Ace pigeon: 1454

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#15 DE20-2723-99 LE 99

Breeder: Team Lehmkuhl & Esser
Classification: 1747
Ace pigeon: 2074

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:40:00

Auction finished

#16 DE20-2617-979 Little Jo

Breeder: Roland + Thomas Kugler
Classification: 1867
Ace pigeon: 850

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00

Auction finished

#17 PL20-206-2318 RZ 2318

Breeder: Robert Zgud-C
Classification: 1987
Ace pigeon: 1823

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:35:00

Auction finished

#18 IT20-74156 FP1

Breeder: Laro Erwin & Fast Pigeons-A
Classification: 2107
Ace pigeon:

Auction finished 25/11/2020 21:30:00